Is ASSORTED G CUBES CHOCOLATES, ASSORTED Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- glycerin
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, MILK POWDER, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK, XYLITOL, SORBITOL, BUTTER (UNSALTED), VEGETABLE OIL (PALM KERNEL, PALM), GLYCERIN, SKIM MILK POWDER, BUTTER OIL (MILK), EMULSIFIER (SOY LECITHIN), BREAKFAST COCOA, WATER, SKIM MILK, NATURAL FLAVOR (SOY), NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check ASSORTED G CUBES CHOCOLATES, ASSORTED against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASSORTED G CUBES CHOCOLATES, ASSORTED in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Piece


