Is ASSORTED HARD CANDIES AND TOFFEE CHEWS, ASSORTED Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- sweetened condensed whole milk
- whey powder
- natural and artificial flavors
- mono & diglycerides
- chocolate liquor
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, WHEY POWDER, PALM OIL, CITRIC ACID, SALT, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SWEETENED CONDENSED WHOLE MILK (MILK, SUGAR), APPLE FLAKES, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, MODIFIED STARCH, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, COLOR ADDED (TITANIUM DIOXIDE), RED 40, YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6, RED 3, BLUE 1, SOY LECITHIN.
Check ASSORTED HARD CANDIES AND TOFFEE CHEWS, ASSORTED against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASSORTED HARD CANDIES AND TOFFEE CHEWS, ASSORTED in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
BLUE RASPBERRY, GREEN APPLE, CHERRY, GRAPE, AND WATERMELON FLAVORED HARD CANDY, BLUE RASPBERRY, GREEN APPLE, CHERRY, GRAPE, AND WATERMELON
Mike And Ike Original Fruits Chewy Assorted Fruit Flavored Candy
Storck Werther's Original Caramel Hard Candies, 5.5 Oz.
HEATH FROZEN HEATH FLAVORED DAIRY DESSERT BARS WITH MILK CHOCOLATEY COATING AND HEATH TOFFEE PIECES, HEATH
Storck Werther's Original Sugar-Free Caramel Hard Candies, 2.75 Oz.
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


