Is Assorted Ice Cream Pops -strawberry, orange, grape Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- modified milk
- cream
modified milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water Ice Coating: Water, Sugar, Glucose Solids, Glucose-fructose, Natural And Artificial Flavours, Colour, Salt, Propylene Glycol, Tragacanth Gum, Sodium Benzoate, Citric Acid, Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Ice Cream: Cream, Modified Milk, Mono- And Diglycerides, Cellulose Gum, Polysorbate 80, Artificial Flavour, Carrageenan
Check Assorted Ice Cream Pops -strawberry, orange, grape against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Assorted Ice Cream Pops -strawberry, orange, grape in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Assorted Ice Cream Pops -strawberry, orange, grape is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Stick


