Is ASSORTED JELLIES Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
- natural and artificial flavor
- sucrose
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CORN SYRUP, SUCROSE, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, DEXTROSE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, RED 40, YELLOW 5, BLUE 1, YELLOW 6, BLUE 2.
Check ASSORTED JELLIES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASSORTED JELLIES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Dots Assorted Fruit Flavored Gumdrops Candy, Theater Box
Mott's Fruit Flavored Snacks Assorted Fruit 90ct
Individually Wrapped Candy Lollipop Suckers Assorted Flavors
Mike And Ike Original Fruits Chewy Assorted Fruit Flavored Candy
Mott's Medleys Fruit Snacks, Assorted Fruit Gluten Free Snacks, Family Size, 40 Pouches, 0.8 Oz Each
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


