Is Assorted Licorice Mix (1 Lb) Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavors
- soy mono- & diglycerides
- riboflavin & folic acid
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup, Enriched Wheat Flour (Wheat, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin, Riboflavin & Folic Acid), High Fructose Corn Syrup, Water, Modified Food Starch (Corn), Cane Syrup, Cane Juice Molasses, Glycerine, Palm Oil, Salt, Licorice Extract, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Citric Acid, Soy Mono- & Diglycerides, Apple Juice Concentrate, Potassium Sorbate, Soy Lecithin, Maltodextrin, Malic Acid, Soy Mono & Diglycerides, Artificial Colors (Fd&c Red 40, Fd&c Yellow 5, Fd&c Yellow 5 Lake, Fd&c Blue 1, Fd&c Blue 1 Lake Fd&c Yellow 6 Lake, Fd&c Red 3, Fd&c Blue 3), Anise Oil, Sodium Citrate, Ascorbic Acid, Titanium Dioxide, Carnauba Wax, Contains: Wheat And Soy
Check Assorted Licorice Mix (1 Lb) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Assorted Licorice Mix (1 Lb) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Betty Crocker Bisquick Baking Mix Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Mix 16 Oz
Where to buy
Assorted Licorice Mix (1 Lb) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Pouch


