Is Assorted Luxurious Chocolate Covered Nuts , (210 Gm / 7.41 OZ) [Premium and Pure] Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Chocolate Covered
Check Assorted Luxurious Chocolate Covered Nuts , (210 Gm / 7.41 OZ) [Premium and Pure] against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Assorted Luxurious Chocolate Covered Nuts , (210 Gm / 7.41 OZ) [Premium and Pure] in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
PINWHEELS PURE CHOCOLATE AND MARSHMALLOW COOKIES, PURE CHOCOLATE AND MARSHMALLOW
MILK CHOCOLATE CRISPY QUINOA LIGHTLY COVERED WITH PREMIUM CHOCOLATE, MILK CHOCOLATE
PEANUTS, CARAMEL AND NOUGAT COVERED IN MILK CHOCOLATE
NEAPOLITAN VANILLA, CHOCOLATE, AND STRAWBERRY PREMIUM ICE CREAM MADE WITH FRESH MILK AND CREAM, NEAPOLITAN
Goodsam Small Farms Chocolate Covered Macadamia Nuts 70% Dark Chocolate
About this product
Candy · Piece


