Is Assorted Luxurious Chocolate Covered Nuts , (210 Gm / 7.41 OZ) [Premium and Pure] Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- chocolate covered
chocolate covered
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains milk products.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chocolate Covered
Check Assorted Luxurious Chocolate Covered Nuts , (210 Gm / 7.41 OZ) [Premium and Pure] against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Assorted Luxurious Chocolate Covered Nuts , (210 Gm / 7.41 OZ) [Premium and Pure] in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
PINWHEELS PURE CHOCOLATE AND MARSHMALLOW COOKIES, PURE CHOCOLATE AND MARSHMALLOW
MILK CHOCOLATE CRISPY QUINOA LIGHTLY COVERED WITH PREMIUM CHOCOLATE, MILK CHOCOLATE
PEANUTS, CARAMEL AND NOUGAT COVERED IN MILK CHOCOLATE
NEAPOLITAN VANILLA, CHOCOLATE, AND STRAWBERRY PREMIUM ICE CREAM MADE WITH FRESH MILK AND CREAM, NEAPOLITAN
Goodsam Small Farms Chocolate Covered Macadamia Nuts 70% Dark Chocolate
About this product
Candy · Piece


