Is Assorted Macarons, 12 Pack Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- coloring
coloring
Dietitian noteColoring can sometimes include grains such as oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Butter, Egg Whites, If Chocolate Macaron, Also: Almonds, Sour Cream (Cultured Milk, Cream, Nonfat Milk Powder, Gelatin), Cream, Dark Chocolate (Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla), Cocoa Powder (Alkalized), Cocoa Liquor, Coloring (Caramel Color, Beet Juice), If Hazelnut Macaron, Also: Hazelnuts, Hazelnut Paste (Hazelnuts, Palm Oil), If Mango Passion Macaron, Mango Puree, Passion Fruit Puree, Turmeric (For Color), Glycerin, If Pistachio Macaron, Pistachio Paste (Pistachios, Chlorophyllin - For Color), Pistachio Extract, Coloring (Red Cabbage Juice, Turmeric), Baking Soda, Glycerin, If Raspberry Macaron, Raspberry Puree (Raspberries, Invert Syrup), Beet Juice Concentrate (For Color), Citric Acid, If Vanilla Macaron, Vanilla Extract, Vanilla Seeds
Check Assorted Macarons, 12 Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Assorted Macarons, 12 Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Assorted Macarons, 12 Pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


