This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is ASSORTED MEAT & CHEESE CUBES Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILD CHEDDAR CHEESE CUBE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO EXTRACT [COLOR]), COLBY AND MONTEREY JACK CHEESES (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO EXTRACT [COLOR]), CUBED PEPPERONI (PORK, BEEF, SALT, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF DEXTROSE, SPICES, FLAVORINGS, PAPRIKA OLEORESIN, LACTIC ACID STARTER CULTURE, SODIUM ASCORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE, BHA, BHT, CITRIC ACID), CUBED HARD SALAMI (PORK, BEEF, SALT, DEXTROSE, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF FLAVORINGS, LACTIC ACID STARTER CULTURE, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVORING, SODIUM NITRITE,, SPICES, BHA, BHT, CITRIC ACID)

Check ASSORTED MEAT & CHEESE CUBES against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Snack · Cube

Flavor
SavorySaltyMeatySmoky
Texture
DenseChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichOn The Go
Gluten Free? ASSORTED MEAT & CHEESE CUBES | Spoonful