Is ASSORTED MILK & DARK CHOCOLATE PREMIUM COLLECTION, ASSORTED MILK & DARK CHOCOLATE Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • dairy butter
  • milk
  • skim milk
  • whey
  • chocolate

dairy butter

Dietitian note

Unless marked as lactose free, dairy typically indicates the presence of lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR; CHOCOLATE; HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP; COCOA BUTTER; SKIM MILK; VEGETABLE OIL [PALM OIL; SUNFLOWER OIL]; MILK FAT; CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: WHEY (MILK); HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL [COCONUT OIL; PALM KERNEL OIL]; MILK; DAIRY BUTTER (MILK); COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI; PECANS; GLYCERIN; HAZELNUTS; ALMONDS; LECITHIN (SOY); MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES; COCOA; SALT; CELLULOSE GEL; NATURAL FLAVOR AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR; DISODIUM PHOSPHATE; PGPR; CARRAGEENAN; PEANUTS; MACADAMIA NUTS.

Check ASSORTED MILK & DARK CHOCOLATE PREMIUM COLLECTION, ASSORTED MILK & DARK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDipping