Is ASSORTED MILK & DARK CHOCOLATES, CARAMEL, NUT CARAMEL, PECAN DELIGHT, PEANUT CLUSTER, STRAWBERRY CREAM, TRUFFLE, CASHEW CLUSTER, TOFFEE Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- dried egg whites
dried egg whites
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE {SUGAR, WHOLE MILK, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), VANILLIN (ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR)}, DARK CHOCOLATE {SUGAR, CHOCOLATE PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, COCOA BUTTER, MILK FAT, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), VANILLIN (ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR)}, CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, CONDENSED MILK, PEANUTS, CASHEWS, CREAM, BROWN SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, PECANS, BUTTER, INVERT SUGAR, CHERRIES {CHERRIES, CORN SYRUP, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, WATER, SUGAR, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM BENZOATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVES), NATURAL FLAVOR, FD&C RED 40, SULFUR DIOXIDE (PRESERVES COLOR)}, ALMONDS, COCONUT WITH SODIUM METABISULFITE (PRESERVES WHITENESS), SALT, RAISINS (RAISINS, SUNFLOWER OIL), STRAWBERRIES, APRICOTS WITH SULFUR DIOXIDE (PRESERVES COLOR), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, DRIED EGG WHITES, WALNUTS, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), COCOA POWDER, SPICE, INVERTASE (ENZYME), POTASSIUM SORBATE AND SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVES), MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES WITH CITRIC ACID (ANTIOXIDANT), SOYBEAN OIL, CITRIC ACID, MIXED TOCOPHEROLS (ANTIOXIDANT), FD&C COLORS (RED 40, BLUE 1, YELLOW 5 & 6), WHITE CHOCOLATE {SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SALT}, HONEY, SORBITOL, MAPLE SUGAR, CARAMEL COLOR, ORANGE PEEL (ORANGE PEEL, WATER, CITRIC ACID), CARMINE COLOR, MALTODEXTRIN, SODIUM HYDROXIDE, TAPIOCA STARCH, RASPBERRIES, LEMON PEEL, APPLES, WHOLE MILK AND NONFAT MILK SOLIDS.
Check ASSORTED MILK & DARK CHOCOLATES, CARAMEL, NUT CARAMEL, PECAN DELIGHT, PEANUT CLUSTER, STRAWBERRY CREAM, TRUFFLE, CASHEW CLUSTER, TOFFEE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASSORTED MILK & DARK CHOCOLATES, CARAMEL, NUT CARAMEL, PECAN DELIGHT, PEANUT CLUSTER, STRAWBERRY CREAM, TRUFFLE, CASHEW CLUSTER, TOFFEE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Where to buy
ASSORTED MILK & DARK CHOCOLATES, CARAMEL, NUT CARAMEL, PECAN DELIGHT, PEANUT CLUSTER, STRAWBERRY CREAM, TRUFFLE, CASHEW CLUSTER, TOFFEE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


