Is ASSORTED MILK & DARK CHOCOLATES, CARAMEL, NUT CARAMEL, PECAN DELIGHT, TRUFFLE, STRAWBERRY CREAM Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- various kinds of tree nuts
- almond
- almond products
- pecan nut
- pecan nut products
- walnut products
- walnut
- walnuts
- coconuts
- coconut with sodium metabisulfite
- +2 more
various kinds of tree nuts
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+8 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Whole Milk, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Vanillin (Artificial Flavor)), Dark Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate Processed With Alkali, Cocoa Butter, Milk Fat, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Vanillin (Artificial Flavor)), Corn Syrup, Sugar, Condensed Milk, Cream, Brown Sugar, Invert Sugar, Pecans, Palm Kernel Oil, Butter, Cherries (Cherries, Corn Syrup, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Water, Sugar, Citric Acid, Sodium Benzoate And Potassium Sorbate , Fd&c Red 40, Natural Flavor, Sulfur Dioxide (Preserves Color)), Coconut With Sodium Metabisulfite (Preserves Whiteness), Almonds, Salt, Strawberries, Raisins (Raisins, Sunflower Oil), Apricots With Sulfur Dioxide (Preserves Color), Natural And Artificial Flavors, Dried Egg Whites, Walnuts, Cocoa Powder, Invertase (Enzyme), Potassium Sorbate And Sodium Benzoate, Spice, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Citric Acid, Fd & C Colors (Red 40, Yellow 5 & 6, Blue 1), Maple Sugar, Caramel Color, Orange Peel (Orange Peel, Water, Citric Acid), Carmine Color, Maltodextrin, Sodium Hydroxide, Raspberries, Sorbitol, Mono And Diglycerides With Citric Acid (Antioxidant), Soybean Oil, Mixed Tocopherols, Honey, Tapioca Starch, Lemon Peel, Apples, White Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Artificial Flavor, Salt), Whole Milk And Nonfat Milk Solids, May Contain Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Eggs And Wheat
Check ASSORTED MILK & DARK CHOCOLATES, CARAMEL, NUT CARAMEL, PECAN DELIGHT, TRUFFLE, STRAWBERRY CREAM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASSORTED MILK & DARK CHOCOLATES, CARAMEL, NUT CARAMEL, PECAN DELIGHT, TRUFFLE, STRAWBERRY CREAM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Where to buy
ASSORTED MILK & DARK CHOCOLATES, CARAMEL, NUT CARAMEL, PECAN DELIGHT, TRUFFLE, STRAWBERRY CREAM is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


