Is ASSORTED MILK & DARK CHOCOLATES, NUT CARAMEL, PEANUT CLUSTER, STRAWBERRY CREME, VANILLA CREME, BUTTER CREAM, PEANUT, CARAMEL Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's not alpha-gal friendly
- milk
- carrageenan
- butter
- evaporated milk
- nonfat milk solids
- cream
- peanuts condensed milk
- milk fat
- vitamin d3
- natural flavor
- enzyme
- natural and artificial flavors
- +2 more
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals and thus contains alpha-gal.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+10 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE {SUGAR, WHOLE MILK, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), VANILLIN (ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR)}, SUGAR, DARK CHOCOLATE {SUGAR, CHOCOLATE PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, COCOA BUTTER, MILK FAT, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), VANILLIN (ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR)}, CORN SYRUP, PEANUTS CONDENSED MILK, CREAM, BROWN SUGAR, INVERT SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, ALMONDS, COCOA POWDER WHITE CHOCOLATE {SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR. SALT}, SALT, GUM ARABIC, TAPIOCA STARCH, STRAWBERRIES, DRIED EGG WHITES, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, INVERTASE (ENZYME), SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), EDIBLE SHELLAC, CITRIC ACID, SOYBEAN OIL, MIXED TOCOPHEROLS (ANTIOXIDANT), FD&C COLORS (RED 40 YELLOW 5 & 6 BLUE 1 & 2), SODIUM BENZOATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVES), MONO AND DIGLYCEIDES WITH CITRIC ACID (ANTIOXIDANT), MAPLE SUGAR, SORBITOL, BUTTER, SPICE, CARAMEL COLOR, PECANS, HONEY, WALNUTS, APRICOTS WITH SULFUR DIOXIDE (PRESERVES COLOR), SODIUM HYDROXIDE, RASPBERRIES, COCONUT WITH SODIUM METABISULFITE (PRESERVES WHITENESS), WHOLE MILK, NONFAT MILK SOLIDS, ORANGE PEEL (ORANGE PEEL, WATER, CITRIC ACID), CARMINE COLOR, MALTODEXTRIN, CHERRIES {CHERRIES, CORN SYRUP, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, WATER, SUGAR, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM BENZOATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVES), FD&C RED 40, NATURAL FLAVOR, SULFUR DIOXIDE (PRESERVES COLOR)}, LEMON PEEL, EVAPORATED MILK (MILK, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, CARRAGEENAN, VITAMIN D3) AND RAISINS (RAISINS, SUNFLOWER OIL).
Check ASSORTED MILK & DARK CHOCOLATES, NUT CARAMEL, PEANUT CLUSTER, STRAWBERRY CREME, VANILLA CREME, BUTTER CREAM, PEANUT, CARAMEL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASSORTED MILK & DARK CHOCOLATES, NUT CARAMEL, PEANUT CLUSTER, STRAWBERRY CREME, VANILLA CREME, BUTTER CREAM, PEANUT, CARAMEL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 9 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
JELLY BEANS, BLUEBERRY, BUBBLE GUM, BUTTERED POPCORN, CAPPUCCINO, CARAMEL CORN, CHOCOLATE PUDDING, COCONUT, COTTON CANDY, A&W CREAM SODA, DR PEPPER, FRENCH VANILLA, GREEN APPLE, JUICY PEAR, SUNKIST LEMON, LEMON LIME, LICORICE, ORANGE SHERBET, PEACH, PINA COLADA, POMEGRANATE, RED APPLE, A&W ROOT BEER, SIZZLING CINNAMON, STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE, SUNKIST TANGERINE, TOASTED MARSHMALLOW, TOP BANANA, TUTTI-FRUITTI, VERY CHERRY, WATERMELON
BUNNY TRACKS VANILLA, CHOCOLATY PEANUT BUTTER BUNNIES, CHOCOLATY COVERED PEANUTS CARAMEL AND FUDGE SWIRLS FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, BUNNY TRACKS
CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH PEANUT BUTTER SWIRL, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER
CARAMEL, PEANUTS, PEANUT BUTTER ICE CREAM BARS, CARAMEL, PEANUTS, PEANUT BUTTER
RXBAR Nut Butter & Oat - Honey Cinnamon Peanut Butter, Dark Chocolate Peanut Butter
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


