Is ASSORTED MILK & DARK CHOCOLATES, NUT CARAMEL, PEANUT CLUSTER, STRAWBERRY CREME, VANILLA CREME, BUTTER CREAM, PEANUT, CARAMEL Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- evaporated milk
- milk
- butter
- nonfat milk solids
- cream
- peanuts condensed milk
- milk fat
- whole milk
- +1 more
evaporated milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE {SUGAR, WHOLE MILK, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), VANILLIN (ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR)}, SUGAR, DARK CHOCOLATE {SUGAR, CHOCOLATE PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, COCOA BUTTER, MILK FAT, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), VANILLIN (ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR)}, CORN SYRUP, PEANUTS CONDENSED MILK, CREAM, BROWN SUGAR, INVERT SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, ALMONDS, COCOA POWDER WHITE CHOCOLATE {SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR. SALT}, SALT, GUM ARABIC, TAPIOCA STARCH, STRAWBERRIES, DRIED EGG WHITES, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, INVERTASE (ENZYME), SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), EDIBLE SHELLAC, CITRIC ACID, SOYBEAN OIL, MIXED TOCOPHEROLS (ANTIOXIDANT), FD&C COLORS (RED 40 YELLOW 5 & 6 BLUE 1 & 2), SODIUM BENZOATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVES), MONO AND DIGLYCEIDES WITH CITRIC ACID (ANTIOXIDANT), MAPLE SUGAR, SORBITOL, BUTTER, SPICE, CARAMEL COLOR, PECANS, HONEY, WALNUTS, APRICOTS WITH SULFUR DIOXIDE (PRESERVES COLOR), SODIUM HYDROXIDE, RASPBERRIES, COCONUT WITH SODIUM METABISULFITE (PRESERVES WHITENESS), WHOLE MILK, NONFAT MILK SOLIDS, ORANGE PEEL (ORANGE PEEL, WATER, CITRIC ACID), CARMINE COLOR, MALTODEXTRIN, CHERRIES {CHERRIES, CORN SYRUP, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, WATER, SUGAR, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM BENZOATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVES), FD&C RED 40, NATURAL FLAVOR, SULFUR DIOXIDE (PRESERVES COLOR)}, LEMON PEEL, EVAPORATED MILK (MILK, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, CARRAGEENAN, VITAMIN D3) AND RAISINS (RAISINS, SUNFLOWER OIL).
Check ASSORTED MILK & DARK CHOCOLATES, NUT CARAMEL, PEANUT CLUSTER, STRAWBERRY CREME, VANILLA CREME, BUTTER CREAM, PEANUT, CARAMEL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASSORTED MILK & DARK CHOCOLATES, NUT CARAMEL, PEANUT CLUSTER, STRAWBERRY CREME, VANILLA CREME, BUTTER CREAM, PEANUT, CARAMEL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 11 ingredients that derive from animals and 9 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
JELLY BEANS, BLUEBERRY, BUBBLE GUM, BUTTERED POPCORN, CAPPUCCINO, CARAMEL CORN, CHOCOLATE PUDDING, COCONUT, COTTON CANDY, A&W CREAM SODA, DR PEPPER, FRENCH VANILLA, GREEN APPLE, JUICY PEAR, SUNKIST LEMON, LEMON LIME, LICORICE, ORANGE SHERBET, PEACH, PINA COLADA, POMEGRANATE, RED APPLE, A&W ROOT BEER, SIZZLING CINNAMON, STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE, SUNKIST TANGERINE, TOASTED MARSHMALLOW, TOP BANANA, TUTTI-FRUITTI, VERY CHERRY, WATERMELON
BUNNY TRACKS VANILLA, CHOCOLATY PEANUT BUTTER BUNNIES, CHOCOLATY COVERED PEANUTS CARAMEL AND FUDGE SWIRLS FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, BUNNY TRACKS
CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH PEANUT BUTTER SWIRL, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER
CARAMEL, PEANUTS, PEANUT BUTTER ICE CREAM BARS, CARAMEL, PEANUTS, PEANUT BUTTER
RXBAR Nut Butter & Oat - Honey Cinnamon Peanut Butter, Dark Chocolate Peanut Butter
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


