Is CARAMEL, PEANUTS, PEANUT BUTTER ICE CREAM BARS, CARAMEL, PEANUTS, PEANUT BUTTER Dairy Free?

Description
Rich, sweet bars offer a creamy, smooth interior contrasted by a crunchy, irregular exterior and ribboned pockets of sticky-sweet filling. Consumers often note pronounced sweetness, satisfying textural contrast, handheld convenience for snacks or dessert, and occasional messiness when melted; some reviews mention variable coating thickness and portion size consistency reported.
Why it's not dairy free
- lactose
- milkfat
- milk
- whey
- cream
- skim milk
- ice cream
lactose
Dietitian noteLactose (sometimes referred to as saccharum lactin) is a type of sugar found naturally in the milk of most mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Rich, sweet bars offer a creamy, smooth interior contrasted by a crunchy, irregular exterior and ribboned pockets of sticky-sweet filling. Consumers often note pronounced sweetness, satisfying textural contrast, handheld convenience for snacks or dessert, and occasional messiness when melted; some reviews mention variable coating thickness and portion size consistency reported.
Ingredients
Ice Cream !@ (Skim Milk, Cream, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Peanut Butter (Peanuts), Whey, Cocoa Powder, Mono, !And Diglycerides, Carob Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Salt, Carrageenan), Coating !@ (Sugar, Coconut Oil, Milk, Lactose, Palm Oil, Chocolate, Cocoa Powder, Soy Lecithin, Artificial Flavor), Caramel !@ (Corn Syrup, Skim Milk, Sugar, Palm Oil, Milkfat, Lactose, Salt, Carrageenan, Artificial Flavor), Peanuts !@ (Peanuts, Palm Oil)
Check CARAMEL, PEANUTS, PEANUT BUTTER ICE CREAM BARS, CARAMEL, PEANUTS, PEANUT BUTTER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CARAMEL, PEANUTS, PEANUT BUTTER ICE CREAM BARS, CARAMEL, PEANUTS, PEANUT BUTTER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
CARAMEL, PEANUTS, PEANUT BUTTER ICE CREAM BARS, CARAMEL, PEANUTS, PEANUT BUTTER is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar, Frozen


