Is CARAMEL, PEANUTS, PEANUT BUTTER ICE CREAM BARS, CARAMEL, PEANUTS, PEANUT BUTTER Gluten Free?

Description
Rich, sweet bars offer a creamy, smooth interior contrasted by a crunchy, irregular exterior and ribboned pockets of sticky-sweet filling. Consumers often note pronounced sweetness, satisfying textural contrast, handheld convenience for snacks or dessert, and occasional messiness when melted; some reviews mention variable coating thickness and portion size consistency reported.

Description
Rich, sweet bars offer a creamy, smooth interior contrasted by a crunchy, irregular exterior and ribboned pockets of sticky-sweet filling. Consumers often note pronounced sweetness, satisfying textural contrast, handheld convenience for snacks or dessert, and occasional messiness when melted; some reviews mention variable coating thickness and portion size consistency reported.
Ingredients
Ice Cream !@ (Skim Milk, Cream, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Peanut Butter (Peanuts), Whey, Cocoa Powder, Mono, !And Diglycerides, Carob Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Salt, Carrageenan), Coating !@ (Sugar, Coconut Oil, Milk, Lactose, Palm Oil, Chocolate, Cocoa Powder, Soy Lecithin, Artificial Flavor), Caramel !@ (Corn Syrup, Skim Milk, Sugar, Palm Oil, Milkfat, Lactose, Salt, Carrageenan, Artificial Flavor), Peanuts !@ (Peanuts, Palm Oil)
Check CARAMEL, PEANUTS, PEANUT BUTTER ICE CREAM BARS, CARAMEL, PEANUTS, PEANUT BUTTER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CARAMEL, PEANUTS, PEANUT BUTTER ICE CREAM BARS, CARAMEL, PEANUTS, PEANUT BUTTER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
CARAMEL, PEANUTS, PEANUT BUTTER ICE CREAM BARS, CARAMEL, PEANUTS, PEANUT BUTTER is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar, Frozen


