Is Assorted Mini Chocolate Candy Bars Variety Pack Including Crunch Butterfinger & Baby Ruth 17.7 oz. Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • dairy product solids
  • milk
  • lactose
  • nonfat milk
  • chocolate
  • milk chocolate

dairy product solids

Dietitian note

Unless marked as lactose free, dairy typically indicates the presence of lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Nonfat Milk, Milkfat, Lactose, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor), Crisped Rice (Rice Flour, Sugar, Barley Malt, Salt), Butterfinger Corn Syrup, Sugar, Peanuts, Vegetable Oil (Palm Kernel And Palm Oil), Peanut Flour, Nonfat Milk, Less Than 2% Of Cocoa, Milk, Salt, Yellow Corn Flour, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor, Annatto Color, Baby Ruth Sugar, Corn Syrup, Roasted Peanuts, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Hydrogenated Coconut And Soybeans Oils, Water, Cocoa, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Less Than 2% Of Glycerin, Dairy Product Solids, Dextrose, Lactic Acid Esters, Carrageenan, Tbhq And Citric Acid (To Preserve Freshness)

Check Assorted Mini Chocolate Candy Bars Variety Pack Including Crunch Butterfinger & Baby Ruth 17.7 oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Assorted Mini Chocolate Candy Bars Variety Pack Including Crunch Butterfinger & Baby Ruth 17.7 oz. is available at 3 retailers

Fry'sGiant EagleWalmart

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go