Is Assorted Mini Chocolate Candy Bars Variety Pack Including Crunch Butterfinger & Baby Ruth 17.7 oz. Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybeans oils
- soy lecithin
soybeans oils
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Nonfat Milk, Milkfat, Lactose, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor), Crisped Rice (Rice Flour, Sugar, Barley Malt, Salt), Butterfinger Corn Syrup, Sugar, Peanuts, Vegetable Oil (Palm Kernel And Palm Oil), Peanut Flour, Nonfat Milk, Less Than 2% Of Cocoa, Milk, Salt, Yellow Corn Flour, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor, Annatto Color, Baby Ruth Sugar, Corn Syrup, Roasted Peanuts, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Hydrogenated Coconut And Soybeans Oils, Water, Cocoa, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Less Than 2% Of Glycerin, Dairy Product Solids, Dextrose, Lactic Acid Esters, Carrageenan, Tbhq And Citric Acid (To Preserve Freshness)
Check Assorted Mini Chocolate Candy Bars Variety Pack Including Crunch Butterfinger & Baby Ruth 17.7 oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Assorted Mini Chocolate Candy Bars Variety Pack Including Crunch Butterfinger & Baby Ruth 17.7 oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
WATERMELON, BLUE RASPBERRY, WHITE MYSTERY, CHERRY ASSORTED FLAVORS MINI BARS CANDY, WATERMELON, BLUE RASPBERRY, WHITE MYSTERY, CHERRY
Snickers Snickers, Full Size Chocolate Candy Bars Pack, 6 Ct
Kit Kat Minis Unwrapped Milk Chocolate Wafer Bars Candy Share Pack
COFFEE ALMOND CRUNCH COFFEE ICE CREAM DIPPED IN RICH MILK CHOCOLATE, ALMONDS AND TOFFEE MINI ICE CREAM BARS, COFFEE ALMOND CRUNCH
Werther's Original Assorted Candy Variety Pack, Sugar Free, 3 Flavors
Where to buy
Assorted Mini Chocolate Candy Bars Variety Pack Including Crunch Butterfinger & Baby Ruth 17.7 oz. is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


