Is Assorted Mini Chocolate Candy Bars Variety Pack Including Crunch, Butterfinger & Baby Ruth, 35.9 oz. Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- hydrogenated coconut
hydrogenated coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Crunch Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Nonfat Milk, Milkfat, Lactose, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor), Crisped Rice (Rice Flour, Sugar, Barley Malt, Salt), Butterfinger Corn Syrup, Sugar, Peanuts, Vegetable Oil (Palm Kernel And Palm Oil), Peanut Flour, Nonfat Milk, Less Than 2% Of Cocoa, Milk, Salt, Yellow Corn Flour, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor, Annatto Color, Baby Ruth Sugar, Corn Syrup, Roasted Peanuts, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Hydrogenated Coconut And Soybeans Oils, Water, Cocoa, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Less Than 2% Of Glycerin, Dairy Product Solids, Dextrose, Lactic Acid Esters, Carrageenan, Tbhq And Citric Acid (To Preserve Freshness)
Check Assorted Mini Chocolate Candy Bars Variety Pack Including Crunch, Butterfinger & Baby Ruth, 35.9 oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Assorted Mini Chocolate Candy Bars Variety Pack Including Crunch, Butterfinger & Baby Ruth, 35.9 oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
WATERMELON, BLUE RASPBERRY, WHITE MYSTERY, CHERRY ASSORTED FLAVORS MINI BARS CANDY, WATERMELON, BLUE RASPBERRY, WHITE MYSTERY, CHERRY
Kit Kat Minis Unwrapped Milk Chocolate Wafer Bars Candy Share Pack
That's It Strawberry & Banana Mini Fruit Bars Variety Pack
Werther's Original Assorted Candy Variety Pack, Sugar Free, 3 Flavors
Siete Mini Cookies Variety Pack Grain Free Cookies Mexican Wedding Chocolate Chip
Where to buy
Assorted Mini Chocolate Candy Bars Variety Pack Including Crunch, Butterfinger & Baby Ruth, 35.9 oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


