Is Siete Mini Cookies Variety Pack Grain Free Cookies Mexican Wedding Chocolate Chip Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 3 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • pecans
  • almonds
  • almond flour
  • coconut
  • coconut sugar
  • coconut oil

pecans

Dietitian note

Pecans are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Grain Free Flour Blend (almond Flour, Tapioca Flour, Arrowroot Flour, Cassava Flour, Chickpea Flour), Coconut Oil, Chocolate Chips (cane Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Coconut Sugar, Cane Sugar, Avocado Oil, Apple Cider Vinegar, Sea Salt, Mexican Vanilla Extract, Baking Soda, Jasmine Tea Extract. Contains Coconut, Almonds and Pecans.

Check Siete Mini Cookies Variety Pack Grain Free Cookies Mexican Wedding Chocolate Chip against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking