Is ASSORTED MINI CUPCAKES, ASSORTED Dairy Free?

Ingredients
SUGAR, WATER, BLEACHED ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), PALM AND/OR PALM KERNEL OIL, SOYBEAN AND/OR CANOLA OIL, CORNSTARCH, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), EGGS, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, CORN SYRUP, LEAVENING (BAKING SODA, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, ALUMINUM SULFATE), NONFAT MILK, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, SALT, WHEY, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, DEXTROSE, EGG WHITES, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), SOY LECITHIN, GUAR GUM, WHEAT STARCH, POLYSORBATE 60, POLYGLYCEROL ESTERS OF FATTY ACIDS, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, DEXTRIN, GLYCERIN, CELLULOSE GUM, CALCIUM SULFATE, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, WHEAT PROTEIN ISOLATE, CALCIUM STEAROYL-2-LACTYLATE, DATEM, GUM ARABIC, METHYLCELLULOSE, XANTHAN GUM, YELLOW 5, RED 40 LAKE, YELLOW 5 LAKE, BLUE 1 LAKE, YELLOW 6 LAKE, CARNAUBA WAX.
Check ASSORTED MINI CUPCAKES, ASSORTED against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASSORTED MINI CUPCAKES, ASSORTED in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 10 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 5 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


