No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 10 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is ASSORTED MINI CUPCAKES, ASSORTED Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 10 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, WATER, BLEACHED ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), PALM AND/OR PALM KERNEL OIL, SOYBEAN AND/OR CANOLA OIL, CORNSTARCH, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), EGGS, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, CORN SYRUP, LEAVENING (BAKING SODA, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, ALUMINUM SULFATE), NONFAT MILK, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, SALT, WHEY, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, DEXTROSE, EGG WHITES, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), SOY LECITHIN, GUAR GUM, WHEAT STARCH, POLYSORBATE 60, POLYGLYCEROL ESTERS OF FATTY ACIDS, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, DEXTRIN, GLYCERIN, CELLULOSE GUM, CALCIUM SULFATE, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, WHEAT PROTEIN ISOLATE, CALCIUM STEAROYL-2-LACTYLATE, DATEM, GUM ARABIC, METHYLCELLULOSE, XANTHAN GUM, YELLOW 5, RED 40 LAKE, YELLOW 5 LAKE, BLUE 1 LAKE, YELLOW 6 LAKE, CARNAUBA WAX.

Check ASSORTED MINI CUPCAKES, ASSORTED against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Fluffy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Vegan? ASSORTED MINI CUPCAKES, ASSORTED | Spoonful