Is ASSORTED MINI DANISH Tree Nut Free?

Ingredients
WATER, SUGAR, WHEAT FLOUR, MARGARINE (PALM OIL, SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, NATURAL FLAVOR, VITAMIN A PALMITATE), CREAM CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK & CREAM, CHEESE CULTURE, STABILIZERS [CAROB BEAN AND/OR XANTHAN AND/OR GUAR GUMS]), SHORTENING (HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL), APPLES (ASCORBIC ACID, CITRIC ACID [PRESERVATIVES]), SHORTENING (HYDROGENATED COTTONSEED OIL), RASPBERRIES, CORN SYRUP, CORN FLOUR, CORN STARCH, VEGETABLE GUM, MALTODEXTRIN, DEXTROSE, SOY LECITHIN, SODIUM BICARBONATE, BETA CAROTENE (COLOR), GLYCERINE, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, AGAR, EGG WHITES, SODIUM PROPIONATE (PRESERVATIVE), YEAST, SOY FLOUR, WHEY, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SILICON DIOXIDE (FLOW AID), CALCIUM SULFATE, POTATO FLOUR, VINEGAR, CULTURED WHEAT STARCH, LEMON PUREE (LEMON JUICE, LEMON PULP CELLS, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, GROUND LEMON PEEL, LEMON OIL), TRICALCLUM PHOSPHATE (PREVENT CAKING), PROPYLENE GLYCOL, TURMERIC (COLOR), NATURAL MIXED TOCOPHEROLS (NATURAL SOURCE OF VITAMIN E), ASCORBYL PALMITATE (TO PROTECT FLAVOR), CINNAMON, WHEAT STARCH, ALPHA TOCOPHEROL (VITAMIN E USP, FCC), SODIUM BENZOATE (TO PROTECT FLAVOR), TITANIUM DIOXIDE, CORN OIL, APO CAROTENAL (COLOR), ALCOHOL, CONTALNS 2% OR LESS OF: CARAGEENAN, GLUCON DELTA LACTONE, POTASSIUM SORBATE, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, YELLOW #5 AND #6.
Check ASSORTED MINI DANISH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASSORTED MINI DANISH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 7 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Also check for this product
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


