Is ASSORTED NATURAL CARAMELS, DOUBLE DARK CHOCOLATE VOLCANIC BLACK SEA SALT, MILK CHOCOLATE BANANA WALNUT, WHITE CHOCOLATE COFFEEHOUSE MOCHA, DARK CHOCOLATE HAWAIIAN RED SEA SALT Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • milk chocolate
  • milk
  • milkfat
  • sweetened condensed milk
  • salted butter
  • cream
  • whipping cream

milk chocolate

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, BROWN RICE SYRUP, WHIPPING CREAM (CREAM, CARRAGEENAN), SALTED BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK, BROWN SUGAR (SUGAR, MOLASSES), DARK CHOCOLATE (CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA), MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, MILK, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA), WHITE CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, MILK, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA), BANANA PUREE (BANANAS, SUGAR, CITRIC ACID, ASCORBIC ACID), COFFEE EXTRACT (COFFEE, GLUCOSE, SACCHAROSE (WHEAT AND SUGAR BEET ORIGIN), WALNUTS, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, TAHITIAN VANILLA, RED SEA SALT, COCOA POWDER (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), BLACK SEA SALT (SALT, ACTIVATED CHARCOAL).

Check ASSORTED NATURAL CARAMELS, DOUBLE DARK CHOCOLATE VOLCANIC BLACK SEA SALT, MILK CHOCOLATE BANANA WALNUT, WHITE CHOCOLATE COFFEEHOUSE MOCHA, DARK CHOCOLATE HAWAIIAN RED SEA SALT against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
SweetSaltyChocolateyVanilla
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishingTopping