Is ASSORTED NATURAL CARAMELS, DOUBLE DARK CHOCOLATE VOLCANIC BLACK SEA SALT, MILK CHOCOLATE BANANA WALNUT, WHITE CHOCOLATE COFFEEHOUSE MOCHA, DARK CHOCOLATE HAWAIIAN RED SEA SALT Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- milkfat
- sweetened condensed milk
- cream
- whipping cream
- white chocolate
- milk chocolate
- chocolate liquor
- salted butter
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, BROWN RICE SYRUP, WHIPPING CREAM (CREAM, CARRAGEENAN), SALTED BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK, BROWN SUGAR (SUGAR, MOLASSES), DARK CHOCOLATE (CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA), MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, MILK, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA), WHITE CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, MILK, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA), BANANA PUREE (BANANAS, SUGAR, CITRIC ACID, ASCORBIC ACID), COFFEE EXTRACT (COFFEE, GLUCOSE, SACCHAROSE (WHEAT AND SUGAR BEET ORIGIN), WALNUTS, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, TAHITIAN VANILLA, RED SEA SALT, COCOA POWDER (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), BLACK SEA SALT (SALT, ACTIVATED CHARCOAL).
Check ASSORTED NATURAL CARAMELS, DOUBLE DARK CHOCOLATE VOLCANIC BLACK SEA SALT, MILK CHOCOLATE BANANA WALNUT, WHITE CHOCOLATE COFFEEHOUSE MOCHA, DARK CHOCOLATE HAWAIIAN RED SEA SALT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASSORTED NATURAL CARAMELS, DOUBLE DARK CHOCOLATE VOLCANIC BLACK SEA SALT, MILK CHOCOLATE BANANA WALNUT, WHITE CHOCOLATE COFFEEHOUSE MOCHA, DARK CHOCOLATE HAWAIIAN RED SEA SALT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


