Is ASSORTED NATURAL CARAMELS, DOUBLE DARK CHOCOLATE VOLCANIC BLACK SEA SALT, MILK CHOCOLATE BANANA WALNUT, WHITE CHOCOLATE COFFEEHOUSE MOCHA, DARK CHOCOLATE HAWAIIAN RED SEA SALT Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, BROWN RICE SYRUP, WHIPPING CREAM (CREAM, CARRAGEENAN), SALTED BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK, BROWN SUGAR (SUGAR, MOLASSES), DARK CHOCOLATE (CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA), MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, MILK, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA), WHITE CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, MILK, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA), BANANA PUREE (BANANAS, SUGAR, CITRIC ACID, ASCORBIC ACID), COFFEE EXTRACT (COFFEE, GLUCOSE, SACCHAROSE (WHEAT AND SUGAR BEET ORIGIN), WALNUTS, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, TAHITIAN VANILLA, RED SEA SALT, COCOA POWDER (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), BLACK SEA SALT (SALT, ACTIVATED CHARCOAL).
Check ASSORTED NATURAL CARAMELS, DOUBLE DARK CHOCOLATE VOLCANIC BLACK SEA SALT, MILK CHOCOLATE BANANA WALNUT, WHITE CHOCOLATE COFFEEHOUSE MOCHA, DARK CHOCOLATE HAWAIIAN RED SEA SALT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASSORTED NATURAL CARAMELS, DOUBLE DARK CHOCOLATE VOLCANIC BLACK SEA SALT, MILK CHOCOLATE BANANA WALNUT, WHITE CHOCOLATE COFFEEHOUSE MOCHA, DARK CHOCOLATE HAWAIIAN RED SEA SALT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


