Is ASSORTED NONPAREILS Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural & artificial flavors
- carmine
- monoglycerides
natural & artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CONFECTIONERS COATING (SUGAR, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, NONFAT MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN, MONOGLYCERIDES, TITANIUM DIOXIDE [COLOR], ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), WHITE NONPAREILS (SUGAR, CORN STARCH, CARNAUBA WAX), NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, CARMINE, ORANGE OIL, RED 40 LAKE, BLUE 1 LAKE, YELLOW 6 LAKE, YELLOW 5 LAKE, RED 40, AND BLUE 1.
Check ASSORTED NONPAREILS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASSORTED NONPAREILS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Granule


