Is ASSORTED ORGANIC SMOOTH FRUIT SORBET BARS, TROPICAL TWIRL MANGO PINEAPPLE, LEAPING LIME CHERRY LIME, FLUTTER BERRY BLUEBERRY LEMON, BABBLE BERRY STRAWBERRY POMEGRANATE Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
- natural flavor
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
STRAWBERRY POMEGRANATE INGREDIENTS: WATER, ORGANIC SUGAR, ORGANIC STRAWBERRY PUREE, ORGANIC POMEGRANATE JUICE CONCENTRATE, CITRIC ACID, ORGANIC FLAVOR, NATURAL FLAVOR, FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICE CONCENTRATES FOR COLOR (CARROT CONCENTRATE, BLUEBERRY CONCENTRATE, CHOKEBERRY CONCENTRATE), ORGANIC GUAR GUM, XANTHAN GUM. MANGO PINEAPPLE INGREDIENTS: WATER, ORGANIC SUGAR, ORGANIC MANGO PUREE, ORGANIC PINEAPPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICE CONCENTRATES FOR COLOR (CARROT CONCENTRATE, APPLE CONCENTRATE, PUMPKIN CONCENTRATE), NATURAL FLAVORS, CITRIC ACID, ORGANIC GUAR GUM, XANTHAN GUM. CHERRY LIME INGREDIENTS: WATER, ORGANIC SUGAR, ORGANIC CHERRY PUREE, ORGANIC LIME JUICE CONCENTRATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID, CARROT JUICE CONCENTRATE AND CHOKEBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE (FOR COLOR), ORGANIC GUAR GUM, XANTHAN GUM. BLUEBERRY LEMON INGREDIENTS: WATER, ORGANIC SUGAR, ORGANIC BLUEBERRY PUREE, ORGANIC LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, CITRIC ACID, GRAPE JUICE CONCENTRATE (FOR COLOR), NATURAL FLAVOR, ORGANIC LEMON EXTRACT, ORGANIC GUAR GUM, CARROT JUICE CONCENTRATE AND PUMPKIN JUICE CONCENTRATE (FOR COLOR), XANTHAN GUM.
Check ASSORTED ORGANIC SMOOTH FRUIT SORBET BARS, TROPICAL TWIRL MANGO PINEAPPLE, LEAPING LIME CHERRY LIME, FLUTTER BERRY BLUEBERRY LEMON, BABBLE BERRY STRAWBERRY POMEGRANATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASSORTED ORGANIC SMOOTH FRUIT SORBET BARS, TROPICAL TWIRL MANGO PINEAPPLE, LEAPING LIME CHERRY LIME, FLUTTER BERRY BLUEBERRY LEMON, BABBLE BERRY STRAWBERRY POMEGRANATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →About this product
Frozen Dessert · Bar


