Is ASSORTED PASTEURIZED FUN POPS, GRAPE, ORANGE, BLUE PUNCH, PINA COLADA, BANANA, LEMON-LIME, PEACH, GREEN APPLE, CHERRY, MANGO, WATERMELON AND STRAWBERRY Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural and artificial flavoring
natural and artificial flavoring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Citric Acid, Natural And Artificial Flavoring, Artificial Coloring (May Contain: Blue 1, Green 3, Red 40, Yellow 5 And Yellow 6), Vegetable Gums, Less Than 1/10Th Of 1% Of Sodium Benzoate & Potassium Sorbate As , Water, Less Than 1/10Th Of 1% Of Sodium Benzoate & Potassium Sorbate As
Check ASSORTED PASTEURIZED FUN POPS, GRAPE, ORANGE, BLUE PUNCH, PINA COLADA, BANANA, LEMON-LIME, PEACH, GREEN APPLE, CHERRY, MANGO, WATERMELON AND STRAWBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASSORTED PASTEURIZED FUN POPS, GRAPE, ORANGE, BLUE PUNCH, PINA COLADA, BANANA, LEMON-LIME, PEACH, GREEN APPLE, CHERRY, MANGO, WATERMELON AND STRAWBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
BLUE RASPBERRY, GREEN APPLE, CHERRY, GRAPE, AND WATERMELON FLAVORED HARD CANDY, BLUE RASPBERRY, GREEN APPLE, CHERRY, GRAPE, AND WATERMELON
12 FLAVOR GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
ASSORTED TWIN POPS, ORANGE, CHERRY, GRAPE, BANANA, BLUE RASPBERRY, LIME
Mike and Ike Mega Mix Chewy Assorted Fruit Flavored Candy, Caribbean Punch; Strawberry; Banana; Paradise Punch; Grape; Kiwi; Mango; Pineapple; Watermelon; Peach; Berry; Blue Raspberry
Where to buy
ASSORTED PASTEURIZED FUN POPS, GRAPE, ORANGE, BLUE PUNCH, PINA COLADA, BANANA, LEMON-LIME, PEACH, GREEN APPLE, CHERRY, MANGO, WATERMELON AND STRAWBERRY is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Stick


