Is ASSORTED PREMIUM MASTER ASSORTMENT CHOCOLATES, MILK FUDGE DIAMOND, MILK CHOCOLATE DREAM, SMOOTH CARAMEL CUP, DARK LAYERED HAZELNUT PRALINE, CARAMEL NUT SWIRL, CHOCOLATE NUT DELIGHT Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's not alpha-gal friendly
- salted butter
- milk
- cream
- sweetened condensed milk
- light cream
- milk fudge diamond sugar
- lactose
- pasteurized milk
- natural flavors
- natural flavor
- natural and artificial flavors
- dextrose
- +5 more
salted butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+13 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK FUDGE DIAMOND INGREDIENTS: SUGAR, MILK POWDER, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK (MILK, SUGAR), HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, PALM KERNEL FAT, SALTED BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), MUSCOVADO SUGAR, GLUCOSE SYRUP, SORBITOL SYRUP, BUTTEROIL, LECITHIN, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, DEXTROSE, NATURAL FLAVORS, SALT, SKIM MILK POWDER, DRIED EGG WHITES, HYDROLYZED CASEIN. MILK CHOCOLATE DREAM INGREDIENTS: SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, SALTED BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), MILK POWDER, VEGETABLE FATS (PALM KERNEL, PALM, SHEANUT), SKIM MILK POWDER, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK (MILK, SUGAR), CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, COCOA, BUTTEROIL, LECITHIN, GLUCOSE SYRUP, INVERTASE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SALT. SMOOTH CARAMEL CUP INGREDIENTS: SUGAR, MILK POWDER, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SALTED BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), DEXTROSE, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, PASTEURIZED MILK, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK (MILK, SUGAR), INVERT CANE SUGAR SYRUP, BUTTEROIL, LECITHIN, PALM KERNEL FAT, NATURAL FLAVOR. DARK LAYERED HAZELNUT PRALINE INGREDIENTS: SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, PALM KERNEL FAT, HAZELNUTS, COCOA BUTTER, MILK POWDER, SKIM MILK POWDER, CARAMELIZED ALMONDS (SUGAR, ALMONDS), LACTOSE, COCOA, BUTTEROIL, LECITHIN. CARAMEL NUT SWIRL INGREDIENTS: SUGAR, MILK POWDER, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, HAZELNUTS, SALTED BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), DEXTROSE, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, LIGHT CREAM, PASTEURIZED MILK, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK (MILK, SUGAR), BUTTEROIL, INVERT CANE SUGAR SYRUP, LECITHIN, PALM KERNEL FAT, NATURAL FLAVOR. CHOCOLATE NUT DELIGHT INGREDIENTS: SUGAR, HAZELNUTS, MILK POWDER, PALM KERNEL FAT, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SKIM MILK POWDER, COCOA, ALMONDS, LECITHIN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS.
Check ASSORTED PREMIUM MASTER ASSORTMENT CHOCOLATES, MILK FUDGE DIAMOND, MILK CHOCOLATE DREAM, SMOOTH CARAMEL CUP, DARK LAYERED HAZELNUT PRALINE, CARAMEL NUT SWIRL, CHOCOLATE NUT DELIGHT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASSORTED PREMIUM MASTER ASSORTMENT CHOCOLATES, MILK FUDGE DIAMOND, MILK CHOCOLATE DREAM, SMOOTH CARAMEL CUP, DARK LAYERED HAZELNUT PRALINE, CARAMEL NUT SWIRL, CHOCOLATE NUT DELIGHT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 12 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


