Is ASSORTED PREMIUM MASTER ASSORTMENT CHOCOLATES, MILK FUDGE DIAMOND, MILK CHOCOLATE DREAM, SMOOTH CARAMEL CUP, DARK LAYERED HAZELNUT PRALINE, CARAMEL NUT SWIRL, CHOCOLATE NUT DELIGHT Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
- natural flavors
- natural and artificial flavors
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK FUDGE DIAMOND INGREDIENTS: SUGAR, MILK POWDER, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK (MILK, SUGAR), HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, PALM KERNEL FAT, SALTED BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), MUSCOVADO SUGAR, GLUCOSE SYRUP, SORBITOL SYRUP, BUTTEROIL, LECITHIN, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, DEXTROSE, NATURAL FLAVORS, SALT, SKIM MILK POWDER, DRIED EGG WHITES, HYDROLYZED CASEIN. MILK CHOCOLATE DREAM INGREDIENTS: SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, SALTED BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), MILK POWDER, VEGETABLE FATS (PALM KERNEL, PALM, SHEANUT), SKIM MILK POWDER, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK (MILK, SUGAR), CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, COCOA, BUTTEROIL, LECITHIN, GLUCOSE SYRUP, INVERTASE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SALT. SMOOTH CARAMEL CUP INGREDIENTS: SUGAR, MILK POWDER, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SALTED BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), DEXTROSE, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, PASTEURIZED MILK, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK (MILK, SUGAR), INVERT CANE SUGAR SYRUP, BUTTEROIL, LECITHIN, PALM KERNEL FAT, NATURAL FLAVOR. DARK LAYERED HAZELNUT PRALINE INGREDIENTS: SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, PALM KERNEL FAT, HAZELNUTS, COCOA BUTTER, MILK POWDER, SKIM MILK POWDER, CARAMELIZED ALMONDS (SUGAR, ALMONDS), LACTOSE, COCOA, BUTTEROIL, LECITHIN. CARAMEL NUT SWIRL INGREDIENTS: SUGAR, MILK POWDER, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, HAZELNUTS, SALTED BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), DEXTROSE, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, LIGHT CREAM, PASTEURIZED MILK, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK (MILK, SUGAR), BUTTEROIL, INVERT CANE SUGAR SYRUP, LECITHIN, PALM KERNEL FAT, NATURAL FLAVOR. CHOCOLATE NUT DELIGHT INGREDIENTS: SUGAR, HAZELNUTS, MILK POWDER, PALM KERNEL FAT, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SKIM MILK POWDER, COCOA, ALMONDS, LECITHIN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS.
Check ASSORTED PREMIUM MASTER ASSORTMENT CHOCOLATES, MILK FUDGE DIAMOND, MILK CHOCOLATE DREAM, SMOOTH CARAMEL CUP, DARK LAYERED HAZELNUT PRALINE, CARAMEL NUT SWIRL, CHOCOLATE NUT DELIGHT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASSORTED PREMIUM MASTER ASSORTMENT CHOCOLATES, MILK FUDGE DIAMOND, MILK CHOCOLATE DREAM, SMOOTH CARAMEL CUP, DARK LAYERED HAZELNUT PRALINE, CARAMEL NUT SWIRL, CHOCOLATE NUT DELIGHT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 12 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 9 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 9 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


