Is ASSORTED SANDWICH CREME COOKIES, ASSORTED Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- bleached wheat flour
- enriched flour
bleached wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED FLOUR (BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, PALM AND/OR CANOLA AND/OR SOYBEAN OIL WITH TBHQ ADDED TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS, DEXTROSE, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), CORNSTARCH, SALT, LEAVENING (BAKING SODA AND/OR CALCIUM PHOSPHATE), COCOA, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, MALTODEXTRIN, GUMACACIA, CARAMEL COLOR.
Check ASSORTED SANDWICH CREME COOKIES, ASSORTED against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASSORTED SANDWICH CREME COOKIES, ASSORTED in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


