Is Assorted Snack Size Chocolate Candy Bars - Snickers, Milky Way, Cadbury, Kit Kat, Tootsie Roll, 3 Musketeers, Hershey's, Butterfinger, Bulk Pack, 3 lbs Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- condensed skim milk
- lactose
- skim milk
- whey
- semi-sweet chocolate
- chocolate
- milk chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Skim Milk, Lactose, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin, Artificial Flavor), Corn Syrup, Peanuts, Sugar, Palm Oil, Skim Milk, Lactose, Salt, Egg Whites, Spice, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Chili Extract, Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Skim Milk, Chocolate, Lactose, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin, Artificial Flavor), Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Palm Oil, Less Than 2% - Milkfat, Cocoa Powder Processed With Alkali, Malted Barley, Chocolate, Artificial Flavor, Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Skim Milk, Lactose, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin), Less Than 2% - Cocoa Powder Processed With Alkali, Artificial And Natural Flavors, Semi-sweet Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Milk Fat, Natural Flavor And Artificial Flavor, Lecithin (Soy), Milk), A Tootsie Roll Are: Sugar, Condensed Skim Milk, Cocoa, Whey, Soy Lecithin, Artificial And Natural Flavors, Of A Tootsie Roll Are: Sugar, Artificial And Natural Flavors
Check Assorted Snack Size Chocolate Candy Bars - Snickers, Milky Way, Cadbury, Kit Kat, Tootsie Roll, 3 Musketeers, Hershey's, Butterfinger, Bulk Pack, 3 lbs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Assorted Snack Size Chocolate Candy Bars - Snickers, Milky Way, Cadbury, Kit Kat, Tootsie Roll, 3 Musketeers, Hershey's, Butterfinger, Bulk Pack, 3 lbs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Where to buy
Assorted Snack Size Chocolate Candy Bars - Snickers, Milky Way, Cadbury, Kit Kat, Tootsie Roll, 3 Musketeers, Hershey's, Butterfinger, Bulk Pack, 3 lbs is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


