Is Assorted Snack Size Dark Chocolate Candy Bars - Kit Kat, Goldenberg's, Cadbury, Individually Wrapped Bulk Pack, 3 lbs Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- nonfat milk
- whey powder
- milk fat
- proteins from whey
- lactose
- skimmed milk powder
- dried whole milk
- +1 more
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Wheat Flour (Contains Calcium, Iron, Thiamin And Niacin), Vegetable Fats (Palm, Palm Kernel, Shea/ Illipe/ Mango Kernel/ Kokum Gurgi/ Sal), Cocoa Butter, Butterfat (From Milk), Emulsifiers (Sunflower Lecithin, Soya Lecithin), Dried Whole Milk, Skimmed Milk Powder, Lactose And Proteins From Whey (From Milk), Whey Powder (From Milk), Yeast, Raising Agent (Sodium Bicarbonate), Salt, Natural Flavourings, Goldenberg's: Peanuts, Corn Syrup, Partially Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Molasses, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Glycerine, Dextrose, Cocoa Powder, Sorbitan Tristearate (An Emulsifier), Soya Lecithin (Emulsifier), Citric Acid, Cadbury: Royal Dark Chocolate With Salted Caramel, Semi-sweet Chocolate Sugar, Chocolate, Milk Fat, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Lecithin Soy, Milk, Invert Sugar, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Nonfat Milk, Sea Salt, Artificial Flavors, Baking Soda,contains Milk And Soy
Check Assorted Snack Size Dark Chocolate Candy Bars - Kit Kat, Goldenberg's, Cadbury, Individually Wrapped Bulk Pack, 3 lbs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Assorted Snack Size Dark Chocolate Candy Bars - Kit Kat, Goldenberg's, Cadbury, Individually Wrapped Bulk Pack, 3 lbs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 9 ingredients that derive from animals and 7 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Hershey's Special Dark Mildly Sweet Dark Chocolate Candy Individually Wrapped Bar
Hershey's Milk Chocolate Candy Individually Wrapped Bars
Cadbury Dairy Milk Milk Chocolate Candy Individually Wrapped Bars
Reese's Milk Chocolate Peanut Butter Cups Candy Individually Wrapped Pack
Almond Joy Candy Bars, Chocolate, Almonds, Coconut, Snack Size 11.3 oz (320 g)
Where to buy
Assorted Snack Size Dark Chocolate Candy Bars - Kit Kat, Goldenberg's, Cadbury, Individually Wrapped Bulk Pack, 3 lbs is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


