Is Assorted Sugar Free Jordan Almonds 1 LB Bag - Oh! Nuts Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Maltitol, Almonds, Soy Flour, Certified Flavors And Colors, Yellow Lake 5, Red 3 & 40, Blue Lake 1 & 2, Titanium Dioxide, Gum Arabic & Carnauba Wax
Check Assorted Sugar Free Jordan Almonds 1 LB Bag - Oh! Nuts against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Assorted Sugar Free Jordan Almonds 1 LB Bag - Oh! Nuts in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
KIND Bars, Dark Chocolate Nuts & Sea Salt, Gluten Free, 5g of Sugar, 1.4 Ounce, 6 Count
CORN NUTS Crunchy Corn Kernels Ranch Bag - 4 Oz
Ricola Sugar Free Lemon Mint Herb Throat Drops 19 ct Bag
Blue Diamond Roasted Salted Value Pk Almonds 16 Oz Stand Up Bag
Blue Diamond Almonds, Classic Smokehouse Flavored Healthy Snack Nuts Perfect for Snacking and On-The-Go, 6 oz
Where to buy
Assorted Sugar Free Jordan Almonds 1 LB Bag - Oh! Nuts is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


