Is Assorted Sugar Free Jordan Almonds 1 LB Bag - Oh! Nuts Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- certified flavors
certified flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Maltitol, Almonds, Soy Flour, Certified Flavors And Colors, Yellow Lake 5, Red 3 & 40, Blue Lake 1 & 2, Titanium Dioxide, Gum Arabic & Carnauba Wax
Check Assorted Sugar Free Jordan Almonds 1 LB Bag - Oh! Nuts against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Assorted Sugar Free Jordan Almonds 1 LB Bag - Oh! Nuts in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
KIND Bars, Dark Chocolate Nuts & Sea Salt, Gluten Free, 5g of Sugar, 1.4 Ounce, 6 Count
CORN NUTS Crunchy Corn Kernels Ranch Bag - 4 Oz
Ricola Sugar Free Lemon Mint Herb Throat Drops 19 ct Bag
Blue Diamond Roasted Salted Value Pk Almonds 16 Oz Stand Up Bag
Blue Diamond Almonds, Classic Smokehouse Flavored Healthy Snack Nuts Perfect for Snacking and On-The-Go, 6 oz
Where to buy
Assorted Sugar Free Jordan Almonds 1 LB Bag - Oh! Nuts is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


