Is CORN NUTS Crunchy Corn Kernels Ranch Bag - 4 Oz Gluten Free?

Description
Corn Nuts Crunchy Corn Kernels in the ranch flavor are a delicious snack option. Made with real corn, they offer a bold flavor that people really enjoy. These corn kernels are packed with flavor and are perfect for enjoying at home, during lunch, or on-the-go. The real corn in corn nuts makes them Kosher-friendly, appealing to a wider audience. With 130 calories per serving, they provide a satisfying snack option. People say that these corn nuts are great to eat alone or with others, making them a versatile choice.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural and artificial flavor
- flavour enhancer
- flavor enhancer
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Corn Nuts Crunchy Corn Kernels in the ranch flavor are a delicious snack option. Made with real corn, they offer a bold flavor that people really enjoy. These corn kernels are packed with flavor and are perfect for enjoying at home, during lunch, or on-the-go. The real corn in corn nuts makes them Kosher-friendly, appealing to a wider audience. With 130 calories per serving, they provide a satisfying snack option. People say that these corn nuts are great to eat alone or with others, making them a versatile choice.
Ingredients
Corn, Corn Oil, Maltodextrin, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Salt, Monosodium Glutamate (Flavour Enhancer), Dried Corn Syrup, Tomato Powder, Onion Powder, Spices, Sugar, Garlic Powder, Sodium Diacetate (For Tartness), Malic Acid, Lactic Acid, Sodium Citrate (Controls Acidity), Citric Acid, Turmeric Extract (Vegetable Color), Disodium Inosinate And Disodium Guanylate (Flavor Enhancer), Natural And Artificial Flavor, Vinegar, Artificial Color (Red 40 Lake)
Check CORN NUTS Crunchy Corn Kernels Ranch Bag - 4 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CORN NUTS Crunchy Corn Kernels Ranch Bag - 4 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
PopCorners Popped Corn Chips Crispy & Crunchy Salt Of The Earth - 7 Oz
Cheetos Crunchy Cheese Flavored Snacks 1 oz Bag
Fritos Original Corn Chips 1 Ounce Plastic Bag
Cheetos Crunchy Cheese Flavored Snacks, 8.5 oz Bag
Where to buy
CORN NUTS Crunchy Corn Kernels Ranch Bag - 4 Oz is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Snack · Piece, Pouch


