Is ASSORTED SWIRL STRIX FROZEN ICE POPS, CHERRY CRAZE, BLACK & RED CHERRY, CHERRY LIME, CHERRY COLA, WHITE & RED CHERRY Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • sugar natural and artificial flavors
  • natural and artificial flavors

sugar natural and artificial flavors

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHITE & RED CHEERY: WATER, SUGAR, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS (WITH FD&C #40), CITRIC ACID. GUAR GUM, XANTHAN GUM. CHERRY LIME: WATER. SUGAR CITRIC ACID, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS (WITH FD&C #40 YELLOW #5, BLUE #1), GUAR GUM, LIME JUICE CONCENTRATE XANTHAN GUM, CHERRY COLA: WATER, SUGAR NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, CITRIC ACID, GUAR GUM, XANTHAN GUM, CARAMEL COLOR. BLACK & RED CHERRY: WATER, SUGAR, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS (WITH FD&C RED #3, RED #40, BLUE #1).CITRIC ACID, GUAR GUM, CHERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, XANTHAN GUM.

Check ASSORTED SWIRL STRIX FROZEN ICE POPS, CHERRY CRAZE, BLACK & RED CHERRY, CHERRY LIME, CHERRY COLA, WHITE & RED CHERRY against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen, Stick

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go