Is ASSORTED SWIRLED ICE SQUEEZE - UP TUBES FROZEN DESSERT, RAINBOW, CHERRY MELON, COTTON CANDY, ORANGE DREAM Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural & artificial flavors

natural & artificial flavors

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, CANE SUGAR, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, CITRIC ACID, CELLULOSE, GUAR, AND XANTHAN GUMS, FD&C RED #40, FD&C BLUE #1, FD&C YELLOW #6. IF ORANGE DREAM; ORANGE JUICE CONCENTRATE.

Check ASSORTED SWIRLED ICE SQUEEZE - UP TUBES FROZEN DESSERT, RAINBOW, CHERRY MELON, COTTON CANDY, ORANGE DREAM against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
FruitySweetCitrus
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go