Is Assorted Taffy Candy Variety Party Mix - Skittles, Tootsie Roll Chews, Air Heads, Starburst, SweeTarts, Now and Later, Salt Water Taffies, Laffy Taffy, Bulk Pack, 5 Lbs Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whey
- condensed skim milk
- egg albumen
- dextrose
- artificial and natural flavors
- natural flavors
- calcium stearate
whey
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Now & Later: Corn Syrup, Sugar, Partially Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Citric Acid, Salt, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Artificial Flavors, Red 40, Blue 1, Yellow 5, Blue 2, Laffy Taffy: Corn Syrup, Palm Oil, Less Than 2% Of Mono And Diglycerides, Hydrogenated Cottonseed Oil, Soy Lecithin, Artificial Flavor, Yellow 5, Sweetarts: Dextrose, Corn Syrup, Hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Maltodextrin, Less Than 2% Of Malic Acid, Calcium Stearate, Egg Albumen, Natural Flavors, Mono- And Diglycerides, Carnauba Wax, Blue 1 Lake, Blue 2 Lake, Red 40 Lake, Yellow 5 Lake, Yellow 6 Lake, Tootsie Roll: Sugar, Condensed Skim Milk, Whey, Malic Acid, Artificial And Natural Flavors, Artificial Colors (Including Fd&c Yellow 5, Red 40, Blue 1), Cocoa, Artificial And Natural Flavors, Airheads: Sugar, Dextrose, Modified Food Starch (Corn), Partially Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Water, Yellow 6, Manufactured In A Facility That Processes Wheat Flour, Salt Watter Taffy: Sugar, Cornstarch, Glycerine, Water, Butter, Natural, Artificial Flavor, Food Color, Some Examples Of Flavoring Include Vanilla, Lemon, Maple, Banana, Red Licorice, Watermelon, Raspberry Or Mint Extracts
Check Assorted Taffy Candy Variety Party Mix - Skittles, Tootsie Roll Chews, Air Heads, Starburst, SweeTarts, Now and Later, Salt Water Taffies, Laffy Taffy, Bulk Pack, 5 Lbs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Assorted Taffy Candy Variety Party Mix - Skittles, Tootsie Roll Chews, Air Heads, Starburst, SweeTarts, Now and Later, Salt Water Taffies, Laffy Taffy, Bulk Pack, 5 Lbs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Where to buy
Assorted Taffy Candy Variety Party Mix - Skittles, Tootsie Roll Chews, Air Heads, Starburst, SweeTarts, Now and Later, Salt Water Taffies, Laffy Taffy, Bulk Pack, 5 Lbs is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Pouch


