Is ASSORTED TRUFFLES Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
HEAVY CREAM, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK, SORBITOL, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, BUTTER (UNSALTED), COCOA BUTTER, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, MILK POWDER, INVERT SUGAR, SKIM MILK POWDER, WATER, SKIM MILK, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM), BUTTER OIL, NATURAL FLAVOR, EMULSIFIER (SOY LECITHIN), SALT, ANTIOXIDANT (TOCOPHEROLS), VANILLA POWDER, CORN STARCH.
Check ASSORTED TRUFFLES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASSORTED TRUFFLES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Piece


