Is ASSORTED TRUFFLES Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
HEAVY CREAM, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK, SORBITOL, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, BUTTER (UNSALTED), COCOA BUTTER, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, MILK POWDER, INVERT SUGAR, SKIM MILK POWDER, WATER, SKIM MILK, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM), BUTTER OIL, NATURAL FLAVOR, EMULSIFIER (SOY LECITHIN), SALT, ANTIOXIDANT (TOCOPHEROLS), VANILLA POWDER, CORN STARCH.
Check ASSORTED TRUFFLES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASSORTED TRUFFLES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Piece
Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping


