Is Assortiment De Gateaux Japonais X18 Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Pate D' Haricot, Haricots De Lima, Haricots Azuki, Sucre, Farine De Ble, Sirop De Glucose, Humectant : Oeuf, Trehalose, Oligosaccharidei Hu I Les Vegetales (Colza, Mais), Glucose, Eau, Chataigne, Farine De Sarrasin, Lait Concentre S Cre N Poudres Lever: E470a, E336 Et The Vert En Poudre, Cannelle, Assaisonnement Style Mirin Riz Gluant, Riz, Alcool, Colorant : El 60A (Contient Soja), Emulsiflants:e477, E472b Et E322
Check Assortiment De Gateaux Japonais X18 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Assortiment De Gateaux Japonais X18 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →About this product
Snack · Piece


