Is Assortment Candy Bars with Puerto Rico Photos Box 10 oz [283 g] Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- humectant
- propylene glycol
- diglycerides
- sorbitan monostearate
humectant
Dietitian noteHumectants are used to keep things moist and can come from animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sesame Seeds, Sugar, Honey, Glucose, Almonds, Coconut: Coconut Macaroon, Coconut Chips Cream Of Coconut (Coconut, Sugar, Water, Polysorbate, Sorbitan Monostearate, Salt, Propylene Glycol, Alginate, Mono And Diglycerides (Emulsifiers), Citric Acid, Guar Gum, Locust Bean Gum), Water, Sodium Benzoate, Sodium Metabisulphite (Retains Coconut Whiteness), Propylene Glycol (Humectant), Coconut-pineapple: Coconut Macaroon, Pineapple Juice, Coconut Chips, Color Yellow Fd&c 5, Fd&c Red40, Sodium Metabisulphite (Retains Coconut Color), Guava Paste: Guava Pulp, Pectin (Gelling Agent), Citric Acid (Acidity Regulator), Sodium Benzoate (As ), Black Coconut: Coconut Macaroon, Sesame Seed, Citric Acid (As ), Caramel Color, Mango Paste: Mango Pulp, Pectin, Citric Acid, Orange Paste: Orange Pulp, Solphate Of Potassium (As )
Check Assortment Candy Bars with Puerto Rico Photos Box 10 oz [283 g] against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Assortment Candy Bars with Puerto Rico Photos Box 10 oz [283 g] in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Assortment Candy Bars with Puerto Rico Photos Box 10 oz [283 g] is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


