Is Assortment chocolate covered finger cookies, assortment Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat flour, dark chocolate (sugar, cocoa mass, cocoa butter, whole milk solids, soy lecithin, natural vanilla flavor), milk chocolate (sugar, cocoa butter, whole milk powder, cocoa mass, lactose (milk), soy lecithin), white chocolate (sugar, cocoa butter, whole milk powder, soy lecithin, natural vanilla flavor), sugar, oils and vegetable fats (palm, canola, coconut), invert sugar syrup, soy flour, eggs, leavening (sodium hydrogen carbonate, disodium phosphate), salt, natural flavors.
Check Assortment chocolate covered finger cookies, assortment against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Assortment chocolate covered finger cookies, assortment in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


