Is Assortment Kisses Reese Peanut Butter Cups Hershey Miniature - 8.94 Oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skim milk
- lactose
- milk
- milk chocolate
- reeses peanut butter cups: milk chocolate
- reduced protein whey
- chocolate
skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate Kisses: Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Milk, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Milk Fat, Lecithin (Soy), Natural Flavor), Miniatures: Sugar, Chocolate, Vegetable Oil (Palm Oil, Shea Oil, Sunflower Oil, Palm Kernel Oil, And/or Safflower Oil), Peanuts, Cocoa Butter, Milk, Skim Milk, Rice Flour, Reduced Protein Whey (Milk), Contains 2% Or Less Of: Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Milk Fat, Lecithin (Soy), Salt, Pgpr, Malt Extract, Monoglycerides, Natural Flavor, Reeses Peanut Butter Cups: Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Skim Milk, Milk Fat, Lactose, Lecithin (Soy), Pgpr), Sugar, Dextrose, Tbhq And Citric Acid, To Maintain Freshness
Check Assortment Kisses Reese Peanut Butter Cups Hershey Miniature - 8.94 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Assortment Kisses Reese Peanut Butter Cups Hershey Miniature - 8.94 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Assortment Kisses Reese Peanut Butter Cups Hershey Miniature - 8.94 Oz is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


