Is Assortment Kisses Reese Peanut Butter Cups Hershey Miniature - 8.94 Oz Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • soy

soy

Dietitian note

Soy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate Kisses: Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Milk, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Milk Fat, Lecithin (Soy), Natural Flavor), Miniatures: Sugar, Chocolate, Vegetable Oil (Palm Oil, Shea Oil, Sunflower Oil, Palm Kernel Oil, And/or Safflower Oil), Peanuts, Cocoa Butter, Milk, Skim Milk, Rice Flour, Reduced Protein Whey (Milk), Contains 2% Or Less Of: Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Milk Fat, Lecithin (Soy), Salt, Pgpr, Malt Extract, Monoglycerides, Natural Flavor, Reeses Peanut Butter Cups: Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Skim Milk, Milk Fat, Lactose, Lecithin (Soy), Pgpr), Sugar, Dextrose, Tbhq And Citric Acid, To Maintain Freshness

Check Assortment Kisses Reese Peanut Butter Cups Hershey Miniature - 8.94 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Assortment Kisses Reese Peanut Butter Cups Hershey Miniature - 8.94 Oz is available at 5 retailers

H-E-BWalmartGiant EagleIGAWalgreens

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
SweetNuttyChocolatey
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go