Is Assortment of 12 Belgian Dark Chocolates Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • chocolate

chocolate

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chocolate (55%Cocoa Mass, Sugar,soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract), Cashews, Pecans, Blenheim Apricots (Apricots, Sulfur Dioxide), Crystallized Ginger (Ginger,sugar), Dried Cranberries (Cranberries, Sugar, Citric Acid, Sunflower Oil, Elderberry Juice), Organic Coconut, Dried Mango (Mango, Cayenne), Spices (Chili, Garlic, Cayenne, Paprika, Cumin, Caraway), Hickory Smoked Sea Salt

Check Assortment of 12 Belgian Dark Chocolates against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Assortment of 12 Belgian Dark Chocolates is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
BitterSpicySweetSalty
Texture
CreamyCrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingBakingTopping