Is Assumption Abbey Fruit Cake in Traditional Tin, 2 lbs Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- propylene glycol
propylene glycol
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Raisins, Pineapple, English Walnuts, Eggs, Flour, Sugar, Brown Sugar, Wine, Cherries, Butter (Salt Added), Corn Syrup, Currants, Citron, Rum, Orange & Lemon Peel, Pecans, Whole Milk, Imitation Vanilla (Propylene Glycol, Caramel Color), Baking Soda, Cinnamon, Mace, Sodium Propionate Added As A
Check Assumption Abbey Fruit Cake in Traditional Tin, 2 lbs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Assumption Abbey Fruit Cake in Traditional Tin, 2 lbs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Assumption Abbey Fruit Cake in Traditional Tin, 2 lbs is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Loaf


