Is Astonish Premium Edition Leather Conditioning Cleaner Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- aliphatic hydrocarbons
aliphatic hydrocarbons
Dietitian noteAliphatic typically refers to oil derived from sheep's glands, though it can come from plants as well. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
non-ionic surfactants, aliphatic hydrocarbons, polycarboxylates, benzisothiazolinone, octylisothiazolinone and methylisothiazolinone), perfume containing benzyl salicylate, linalool and hexyl cinnamal
Check Astonish Premium Edition Leather Conditioning Cleaner against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Astonish Premium Edition Leather Conditioning Cleaner in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Where to buy
Astonish Premium Edition Leather Conditioning Cleaner is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Bottle, Liquid


